Visit USTA.com
Dallas Tennis Association

 

» Universal Pages

DTA/USA Women's League Qualifying Tournament

July 10-13 at Various Locations

THURSDAY, JULY 10 
(matches played at 2nd place team facility)

3.5 A Thurs.  Stonebriar/Ghering (won 5-0) vs. Eldorado/Vernier
3.5 B Thurs.  High Point/Krupa (won 4-1) vs. Royal Oaks/Powers
3.5 C Thurs.  Seay T.C./Smith (won 5-0) vs. DAC/Probey
3.5 A Sat.  Brookhaven/Robbins (won 3-2) vs. Fretz/Anderson
3.5 B Sat.  Spring Park/Adamic vs. Coppell/Adams (won 3-2) 

FRIDAY, JULY 11

LB Houston

9:00 a.m.
3.0  Royal Oaks/Scholes (won 4-1) vs. Hackberry/Moore
3.5  Stonebriar/Ghering (won 5-0) vs. Seay T.C./Smith 

11:00 a.m.
4.0  T Bar M/Nicoud vs. High Point/Barrett (won 3-2)
4.0  Brookhaven/Vogel vs. High Point/McDermott (won 4-1)

Northwood Country Club

6:30 p.m.
3.5  Brookhaven/Robbins (won 5-0) vs. Coppell/Adams 
4.0  Oak Ridge/Tacker vs. T Bar M/Smith (won 3-2)

SATURDAY, JULY 12

LB Houston

8:30 a.m.
3.5  High Point/Krupa vs. Stonebriar/Ghering (won 4-1) 
3.5  Coppell/Adams vs. Seay T.C./Smith (won 4-1) 

10:30 a.m.
3.0  High Point/Haaland vs. Hackberry/Moore (won 5-0)

2:30 p.m.
3.5  Seay T.C./Smith vs. High Point/Krupa (won 4-1) 
3.5  Brookhaven/Robbins vs. Stonebriar/Ghering (won 3-2) 

Northwood Country Club

9:30 a.m.
4.0  High Point/Barrett (won 4-1)vs. High Point/McDermott
4.5  Village/Worsham (won 4-1) vs. LB Houston/Monahan

11:30 a.m.
4.5  LB Houston/Thompson (won 3-2) vs. Oak Creek/Studer

2:30 p.m.
4.0  T Bar M/Smith (won 3-2)vs. High Point/Barrett

SUNDAY, JULY 13

LB Houston

8:30 a.m.
3.5  High Point/Krupa (won 4-1) vs. Coppell/Adams 
3.5  Seay T.C./Smith vs. Brookhaven/Robbins (won 3-2) 

10:30 a.m.
3.0  High Point/Haaland vs. Royal Oaks/Scholes (won 4-1)

2:00 p.m.
3.5  Brookhaven/Robbins (won 4-1) vs. High Point/Krupa 
3.5  Coppell/Adams vs. Stonebriar/Ghering (won 4-1)

Northwood Country Club

9:30 a.m.
4.0  T Bar M/Smith (won 3-2) vs. High Point/McDermott

11:30 a.m.
4.5  Village/Worsham vs. LB Houston/Thompson (won 3-2)

 

 
 
 
 
 
Close